Go back to the interactive dataset

HF_comparisons

This is a filtered view based on Hospital Process Of Care Measures - Heart Failure.

Row numberHospital NameStatePercent of Heart Failure Patients Given an Evaluation of Left Ventricular Systolic (LVS) FunctionNumber of PatientsPercent of Heart Failure Patients Given ACE Inhibitor or ARB for Left Ventricular Systolic Dysfunction (LVSD)Number of Patients-2Percent of Heart Failure Patients Given Discharge InstructionsNumber of Patients-3
1LANE REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTERLA99%19498%6296%154
2UNIVERSITY OF MISSISSIPPI MED CENTERMS100%27598%14999%259
3TIPPAH COUNTY HOSPITALMS52%2764%22
4ST DOMINIC-JACKSON MEMORIAL HOSPITALMS98%32297%9995%278
5KING'S DAUGHTERS MEDICAL CENTER-BROOKHAVENMS100%13198%4195%102
6CENTRAL MISSISSIPPI MEDICAL CENTERMS98%22496%10384%205
7NATCHEZ REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTERMS98%12878%4592%107
8CROSSGATES RIVER OAKS HOSPITALMS99%101100%17100%65
9SOUTHWEST MS REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTERMS93%22591%10286%193
10MISSISSIPPI BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTERMS97%52584%16460%431
11HANCOCK MEDICAL CENTERMS95%6496%2398%52
12FIELD MEMORIAL COMMUNITY HOSPITALMS100%23100%1191%23

About

Brianna Brianna

created May 11, 2012

updated Mar 21, 2014

View Full Page
Description

A list of hospitals and their quality measure ratings related to the care of a patient with heart failure. These measures show some of the standards of care provided for most adults with heart failure.

Activity
Community Rating
Current value: 0.0 out of 5
Your Rating
Current value: out of 5
Raters
0
Visits
13
Downloads
12
Comments
0
Contributors
0
Meta
Category
Hospital Compare
Permissions
Public
Tags
hospital compare, process of care, poc, quality, ratings, heart failure
Row Count
12
Licensing and Attribution
Data Provided By
(none)
Source Link
(none)

Filter

  • ;
  • ;
  • ;
  • ;
  • ;
  • ;
  • ;
  • ;

Sort

  • ;
  • ;
  • ;
  • ;
  • ;
  • ;
  • ;
  • ;

Search

Saved Views

No other views on this dataset

Sharing

This view is public

Publishing

See Preview